Proudly Sponsored by Oceanic Time Warner Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 - 2015

 

Week of 3/9/15 - 3/14/15

Alika Smith - Kalaheo / Boys Basketball

Al Chee - St.Louis / Varsity Wrestling

Week of 3/2/15 - 3/7/15

Ray Akiona - Mililani / Varsity Girls Soccer

Chico Furtado - Maryknoll / Varsity Girls Basketball

Week of 2/23/15 - 2/28/15

 William Romena - Anuenue / Varsity Boys Basketball

David Trifonovitch - Punahou / Varsity Boys Soccer

 

Week of 2/16/15 - 2/21/15

 

Chuck Auld - Kailua / JV Boys Basketball

 

Dean Shimamoto - Iolani / Boys Varsity Basketball

 

 

Week of 2/9/15 - 2/14/15

 

Dennis Swart - Kaiser / Cross Country

 

Jo Cho - Kamehameha / Girls Varsity Basketball

 

 

Week of 2/2/15 - 2/7/15

 

Donald Kamai - McKinley / Girls Varsity Basketball

 

Alvin Stephenson - Damien Memorial / Basketball

 

 

Week of 1/26/15 - 1/31/15

 

Patrick Basilio - Mililani / Girls Varsity Basketball

 

Leroy Nicolas - St.Francis / JV Boys Basketball

 

 

Week of 1/19/15 - 1/24/15

 

David Lane - Radford / JV Boys Basketball

 

Keith Sugiura - Hawaii Baptist / Girls Basketball

 

 

Week of 1/12/15 - 1/17/15

 

Nadine Villarmia - Waipahu / Girls Basketball

 

Rocky Higgins - Punahou / Boys Paddling

 

Week of 1/5/15 - 1/10/15

 

Dennis Swart - Kaiser / Cross Country

 

Douglas Reyes - Pac-Five / Swimming

 

 

Week of 12/22/14 - 12/27/14

 

Darren Reyes - Moanalua / Varsity Wrestling

 

Clesson Paet - Island Pacific Academy / Girls Basketball

 

Week of 12/15/14 - 12/20/14

 

Kalani Takahashi - Kailua / Paddling

 

Pablo Venenciano - Kamehameha / Varsity Girls Wrestling

 

 

Week of 12/8/14 - 12/13/14

 

Lorianne Avilla-Rosa of Waialua - Cross Country / Boys Soccer

 

 

Ken Smith of Punahou - Water Polo

 

Week of 12/1/14 - 12/6/14

Reginald Keaunui of Anuenue - Paddling

Missy Kilbey of St. Andrew's Priory - Volleyball Assistant Coach

 

Week of 11/24/14 - 11/29/14

Rod York of Mililani - Varsity Football

Tiana Spain of Sacred Hearts Academy - Cheerleading Assistant Coach

 

Week of 11/17/14 - 11/22/14

Blythe Yamamoto of Aiea - Varsity Volleyball

Wendell Look of Iolani - Varsity Football

 

Week of 11/10/14 - 11/15/14

Millie Gomes of Pearl City - Bowling

Jon Narimatsu of Mid Pac - Girls Air Riflery

 

Week of 11/3/14 - 11/8/14

Amosa Amosa of Campbell - Football

Steve Jenness of Kamehemeha - Cross Country

 

Week of 10/27/14 - 11/1/14

Roberta Downey of Kalaheo - Girls Volleyball

Allen Wallace Jr. of Sacred Hearts - Girls Varsity Bowling

 

Week of 10/20/14 - 10/25/14

Gordon Fernandez of Moanalua High School - JV Girls Softball

Tanya Fuamatu-Anderson of Punahou - Varsity Girls Volleyball

 

Week of 10/13/14 - 10/18/14

John Rosa of Waialua High School - Track and Field

Josh Morse of Pacific Buddhist Academy - Cross Country

 

Week of 10/6/14 - 10/11/14

Lee Lamb of Kahuku High School - Varsity Girls Volleyball

Alicia Arnott of La Pietra - Varsity Girls Volleyball

 

Week of 9/29/14 - 10/4/14


Keala Watson of Nanakuli High School - Football

Carey Won of Assets School - Girls Volleyball

 

Week of 9/22/14 - 9/27/14

Brian Payanal of McKinley High School - Wrestling

Billy Borengasser of Kamehameha Schools - JV Football

 

Week of 9/15/14 - 9/20/14

Shawna Kaiura of Moanalua High School - JV Girls Volleybal

Myles Shioji of Hawaii Baptist Academy - Girls Volleyball

 

Week of 9/8/14 - 9/13/14

Bryan Higa of Castle High School - Bowling

Larry Horie of Island Pacific Academy - Varsity Boys Bowling

 

Week of 9/1/14 - 9/6/14

Greg Taguchi of Kalani High School - Varsity Football

Kip Botelho of Pac Five Athletics - Varsity Football 

 

Week of 8/19/14 - 8/24/14

 

Evangeline Sylva of Anuenue Schools - Cheerleading

 

Dan Corbin of Hawaii Baptist Academy - Boys Tennis



Week of 11/11/13 - 11/16/13


Kenny Patton of Radford High School - Training Director




Mari Kuroyama-Ton of Sacred Hearts Academy- Track and Field



Week of 11/4/13 - 11/9/13




Mark Pollard of Kaiser High School - Football



Ian Kusao of Iolani - Water Polo

 



Week of 10/28/13 - 11/2/13




Naidah Gamurot of Kapolei High School - Volleyball

 




David Ahia of Pac-Five- Canoe Paddling

 



Week of 10/21/13 - 10/26/13




Peter Jay of Kalaheo High School - Cross Country




Keala O'Sullivan of Kamehameha - Water Polo

 



Week of 10/14/13 - 10/19/13




Sandra Kaluau of Kailua High School - Softball




Mike Axelrod of Island Pacific Academy - Air Riflery

 



Week of 10/7/13 - 10/12/13




Reid Takano of Moanalua High School - Athletic Trainer




Trina Casabar of St. Andrew's Priory - Volleyball



Week of 9/30/13 - 10/5/13




Kyle Hiranaga of McKinley High School - Tennis




Alicia Arnott of La Pietra - Volleyball

Week of 9/23/13 - 9/28/13


Matafaga Loa of Kaimuki High School - Football


Charley Gima of Iolani - Athletic Trainer

Week of 9/16/13 - 9/21/13


Val Crabbe of Mililani High School - Volleyball


Tom Earle of Punahou - Cross Country

Week of 9/9/13 - 9/14/13


Paul Yau of Roosevelt High School - Air Riflery


Sonya Samsonas of St. Francis - Volleyball

Week of 9/2/13 - 9/7/13


Wendell Say of Aiea High School - Football


Cecil Hasegawa of University High - Bowling

Week of 8/26/13 - 8/31/13


Michael Lee of Pearl City High School - Girls Wrestling


Jill Metzger of Kamehameha - Athletic Trainer

Week of 8/19/13 - 8/24/13


Geri Mehrtens of Moanalua High School - Bowling


Karen Satterwhite of Punahou - Athletic Department Staff